You are viewing a javascript disabled version of the site. Please enable Javascript for this site to function properly.
Go to headerGo to navigationGo to searchGo to contentsGo to footer
In content section. Select this link to jump to navigation

Acknowledgment of JAISE reviewers

Over the past eight years of its life, our Journal has been supported by a large number of colleagues who contributed with their time and expertise to assess the quality of the submissions to JAISE and helped decide which papers qualify to be published. These reviewers are an important part of the JAISE community and we would like to explicitly thank all of them for their valuable contributions.

The effort of reviewers often remains unnoticed in the community served by a journal, especially in a blind review system. Since four years ago, we follow the practice of acknowledging the participation of our reviewers in the making of JAISE.

As a second step towards making our gratitude explicit and highlighting the importance of the contributions made by our reviewers, we have also implemented the practice of selecting two reviewers each year who have consistently provided detailed and quality reviews and inviting them to serve as part of the Editorial Board of JAISE.

The list of reviewers in the period of December 2015 through the end of 2016 includes:1

Iina Aaltonen, Vincent Aarts, Michele Albano, Juan Antonio Álvarez-García, Carmelo Ardito, Jesús Arias Fisteus, Asier Aztiria, Chitra Balakrishna, Matthew Ball, Tanvi Banerjee, Nick Bassiliades, Sotiris Batsakis, Michael Beaudouin-Lafon, Momotaz Begum, Rik Bellens, Oscar Belmonte, Antonis Bikakis, Gabor Bohacs, Juan Botia, Andreas Braun, Christopher Buckingham, Alberto Calatroni, José Camacho, Javier Caminero, Jose Manuel Cano-Garcia, Juana Canul-Reich, Roberta Carabalona, Luis Castro, Hope Caton, Mehmet Celenk, Sophie Chabridon, Dimitris Charitos, Patricia Charlton, LuLu Chen, Yiqiang Chen, Stefano Chessa, David Chik, Eris Chinellato, Konstantinos Chorianopoulos, Víctor Corcoba Magaña, Luca Costabello, Cecile Creutzen, Carlos Crispim-Junior, Stephen Czarnuch, Barnan Das, Boris De Ruyter, Miguel Delgado, Benoit Delinchant, James Dooley, Erik Dovgan, Carlos Duarte, Özlem Durmaz Incel, Aniko Ekart, Gwenn Englebienne, María Escalona Cuaresma, Soledad Escolar, Babak Farshchian, Aly Fathy, Francisco Florez-Revuelta, Peter Forbrig, Keren Fu, Francesco Furfari, Marco Furini, Alfio Galata, Ekaterina Gilman, Michele Girolami, Hristijan Gjoreski, Javier Gomez, Jorge Gómez-Sanz, Ricardo Goncalves, Luis Gonzalez-Abril, Rafik Goubran, Christos Goumopoulos, Anton Gradišek, Raphael Grech, David Griol, Bin Guo, David Gyulai, Micha Haas, Kai Hackbarth, Stathes Hadjiefthymiades, Jaakko Hakulinen, Samiul Hasan, Tomi Heimonen, Raul Herrera-Acuna, Rahil Hosseini, Amir Hussain, Thien Huynh-The, Eija Kaasinen, Achilles Kameas, Achilles Kameas, Andreas Kamilaris, Bill Kapralos, Abir-Béatrice Karami, David Karnok, Tomi Kauppinen, Zsolt Kemeny, Poujha Kesri Singh, Souheil Khaddaj, Javed Khan, Manuele Kirsch-Pinheiro, Andreas Komninos, Efstratios Kontopoulos, Nataliya Kosmyna, Vassilis Koutkias, Peter Kovacs, Andras Kovacs, Jana Krimmling, Narito Kurata, Elias Kärle, Albert Lam, Nicholas Lane, Marilyn Lennon, Ramiro Liscano, Kim Listmann, Diego López de Ipiña, Ahmad Lotfi, K.S. Lui, Zixiang Ma, Xin Ma, Evan Magill, Savitri Maharaj, Abhinandan Majumdar, Yasushi Makihara, Mohammad Malek, Marco Manca, Gustavo Marfia, Panos Markopoulos, David Marples, Antonia Martínez-Carreras, Raquel Martínez-España, Pedro mateo, Irene Mavrommati, Linda Mechling, Lionel Medini, Georgios Meditskos, Alex Mihailidis, Manuel Montejo, Raul Montoliu-Colas, Germán Montoro, Victoria Moreno-Cano, Quentin Mourcou, Enrique Muñoz, Andrés Muñoz, Mario Muñoz Organero, Mario Munoz-Organero, Andres Muñoz Ortega, Georgios Mylonas, Nur Naim, Keiichi Nakata, Goldie Nejat, Marketta Niemelä, Tamoghna Ojha, Fco. Ordónez, George Palaigeorgiou, Daniel Palm, Filippo Palumbo, Theodore Panagiotakopoulos, Alexis Papathanassis, Daan Pareit, Dana Pavel, Gianfranco Pedone, Thinagaran Perumal, Steffen Peter, Mirela Popa, Stefan Poslad, Francesco Potortì, Andrea Prati, Konstantinos Psannis, Arun Ramakrishnan, Marcela Rodriguez, Carsten Roecker, Teresa Romão, Gustavo Rossi, Elzbieta Roszkowska, George Roussos, Maria Roussou, Patrice Roy, Nirmalya Roy, Dolors Royo, Jose-Raul Ruiz-Sarmiento, Marco Sacco, Luis Sánchez Fernández, Benjamin Sanders, Carmen Santoro, Cornelia Schneider, Masatoshi Sekine, Emilio Serrano, Bin Sheng, Paul Shrubsole, Christos Sintoris, Nicolas Sklavos, Joan Claudi Socoró Carrié, Ahmet Soylu, Mare srbinovska, Thanos Stavropoulos, Giorgos Stoilos, Jani Suomalainen, Kare Synnes, Babak Taati, Chantal Taconet, Vincent Tam, Dalai Tang, Ales Tavcar, Warner Ten Kate, Oscar Tomico, Joaquin Torres-Sospedra, Kenneth Turner, Norimichi Ukita, Stefan Ultes, Jürgen Umbrich, Carlo Vallati, Richard van Leeuwen, Lex Van Velsen, Rafael Vidal, Andrea Vitaletti, Frank Wallhoff, Mart Wetzels, Ansar Yasar, Engin Yesil, Michael Youngblood, Yixiao Yun, Pavel Zemcik, Stelios Zerefos, Yu Zheng, Jernej Zupancic.

JAISE Editors-in-Chief

Hamid Aghajan

Juan Carlos Augusto

JAISE Associate Editors

Andrea Prati

Carles Gomez Montenegro

Notes

1 Names appear as they have been entered in the system.